ICC rankings for Tests, ODIs, T20 & Women’s ODI and T20

 

ICC Test Rankings

05 February 2024
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia374345117
2India323746117
3England434941115
4South Africa242536106
5New Zealand26247195
6Pakistan29257689
7West Indies31250581
8Sri Lanka28221279
9Bangladesh22113151
10Zimbabwe722332

*Afghanistan and Ireland have Test status but have not played enough matches to figure on the rankings table

 

 

ICC ODI Rankings

12 February 2024
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India587020121
2Australia455309118
3South Africa374062110
4Pakistan363922109
5New Zealand464708102
6England41393496
7Sri Lanka51460390
8Bangladesh47409587
9Afghanistan32261082
10West Indies44310971
11Scotland33166250
12Zimbabwe34170650
13Ireland27129448
14Netherlands37150741
15Nepal45163636
16Namibia2881329
17USA3180826
18Oman2452522
19UAE4161715

 

 

ICC Twenty20 Rankings

12 February 2024
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India7118867266
2New Zealand6015387256
3England4812305256
4Australia4110349252
5Pakistan5814454249
6South Africa379210249
7West Indies4611201244
8Sri Lanka419574234
9Bangladesh4610452227
10Afghanistan378069218
11Namibia285539198
12Ireland479117194
13Zimbabwe5310222193
14Scotland183412190
15Netherlands193445181
16Nepal274796178
17UAE386623174
18Oman243678153
19PNG223173144
20Canada182528140
21Hong Kong283740134
22Uganda658602132
23USA91183131
24Jersey192427128
25Malaysia415132125
26Kuwait283360120
27Bahrain363972110
28Qatar181964109
29Kenya444697107
30Bermuda141494107
31Saudi Arabia262670103
32Italy171712101
33Tanzania49472796
34Spain18164992
35Germany33302292
36Singapore33250776
37Guernsey16121276
38Nigeria30226175
39Portugal16116773
40Cayman Islands1179072
41Denmark23162271
42Cambodia18123969
43Belgium18123769
44Isle of Man1594963
45Austria29168258
46Norway1585257
47Vanuatu1584656
48Botswana29154353
49Finland1895353
50Switzerland1683552
51Japan2098749
52Malawi1993349
53Czech Republic24110146
54France1673046
55Sweden1875942
56Indonesia26109242
57Philippines1769841
58Romania28114941
59Cook Islands624541
60Argentina1142439
61Mozambique2486436
62Malta44153535
63Rwanda70225532
64Ghana3196831
65Fiji1030430
66Luxembourg3084528
67Thailand1952728
68Sierra Leone2876627
69Cyprus820626
70Bahamas1024124
71Belize36622
72Hungary1936719
73Panama1120619
74Bhutan1627817
75Serbia1926814
76Gibraltar3038513
77Bulgaria3028910
78Lesotho9829
79China7639
80Estonia11605
81Turkey7264
82Maldives21693
83Cameroon14252
84Myanmar712
85Gambia9111
86Eswatini1800
87Seychelles700
88Samoa900
89Mali800
90Croatia1000
91Greece600

 

 

ICC Women’s ODI Team Rankings

07 February 2024
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women264200162
2England Women232991130
3South Africa Women273084114
4New Zealand Women25242897
5India Women21200495
6West Indies Women20176888
7Bangladesh Women17135780
8Sri Lanka Women971479
9Pakistan Women27185269
10Thailand Women1175368
11Ireland Women1967536
12Netherlands Women99410
13Zimbabwe Women10222

 

 

ICC Women’s T20 Team Rankings

11 February 2024
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women319073293
2England Women308447282
3India Women4311252262
4New Zealand Women276904256
5South Africa Women297110245
6West Indies Women276340235
7Sri Lanka Women316988225
8Pakistan Women337279221
9Bangladesh Women306040201
10Ireland Women325783181
11PNG Women233671160
12Thailand Women365660157
13Zimbabwe Women263992154
14Scotland Women223206146
15Netherlands Women253073123
16UAE Women404908123
17Uganda Women444888111
18Namibia Women283052109
19Tanzania Women272716101
20Indonesia Women18177799
21Nepal Women29286099
22Hong Kong Women39351190
23USA Women13105481
24Kenya Women36265774
25Malaysia Women39284573
26Rwanda Women33234071
27Italy Women20131966
28Jersey Women1383965
29Nigeria Women29179462
30Vanuatu Women23132758
31Canada Women951357
32Greece Women1161356
33Germany Women1576651
34Isle of Man1154950
35Spain Women625643
36France Women2397342
37Brazil Women2084642
38Sweden Women1658637
39Sierra Leone Women1551835
40Myanmar Women1236330
41Bhutan Women1128626
42Botswana Women2564126
43China Women1123722
44Kuwait Women1939321
45Samoa Women2138618
46Singapore Women2647718
47Mozambique Women915417
48Malta Women610017
49Japan Women2235116
50Romania Women1320716
51Bahrain Women1012112
52Guernsey Women89512
53Cook Islands Women1110810
54Cameroon Women121119
55Qatar Women191297
56Oman Women6397
57Denmark Women5296
58Argentina Women191005
59Austria Women21462
60Cambodia Women13282
61Norway Women1130
62Eswatini Women900
63Serbia Women700
64Philippines Women1200
65Ghana Women700
66Fiji Women2100